Support staff

Adailton Gil Santos

Dairy and beef cattle research unit
Phone: +55(19)34294438

Aderli Pedro Homen

Dairy and beef cattle research unit
Phone: +55(19)34294438

Adilson da Aparecida R.Rosa

Small ruminants research unit
Phone: +55 (19) 3429.4378

Airton Bonato

Equine Sector
Phone: +55 (19) 34294102

Alexandre Lovadine

Dairy and beef cattle research unit
Phone: +55(19)34294438

Alexandre Sebastião Soares

Poultry research unit
Phone: +55 (19) 34294298

Antonio Carlos Oliva

Non-ruminant research unit
E-mail: oliva@usp.br
Phone: +55 (19) 34294298

Carlos Cesar Alves

Laboratory graduate technician - ESALQLab
Phone: +55(19)34294176

Danilo Roberto Alves

Laboratory technician – reproduction
Phone: +55 (19) 3429.4378

Dinival da Silva Duarte

Dairy and beef cattle research unit
Phone: +55(19)34294438

Ednézio Klimasewski de Souza

Non-ruminant research unit
Phone: +55 (19) 3429.4298

Emerson Smania

Machinery and equipment maintenance and repair shop
Phone: +55 (19) 3429.4175

Francisco Benvindo V. Andrade

Dairy cattle research unit
Phone: +55(19)34294438

Gilberto Antonio Aliberti Junior

Swine research unit
Phone: +55 (19) 34294289

Gilberto da Silva Duarte

Animal breeding research unit
Phone: +55 (19) 34294298

Idalina Lopes de Souza Garcia

Dairy cattle research unit - calves
Phone: +55 (19) 3429.4298

Ismael Baldessin Junior

Laboratory technician – fish culture
Phone: +55 (19) 34294177

Jorge Luís Ferreira de Andrade

Laboratory technician
Phone: +55(19)34294434

José Benedito de Oliveira

Forage conservation research unit
Phone: +55(19)34294438

José Henrique Rocha

Chauffer
Phone: +55(19)34294134

José Kossut Knapik

Swine research unit
Phone: +55 (19) 34294289

José Luiz Franceschi Piedade

Administrative officer
Phone: +55(19)34294191

José Marcos Polizel

Small ruminants research unit
Phone: +55 (19) 34294378

Joseval Francisco Mandro

Maintenance and reception officer
Phone: +55(19)34294378

Jucelino Lopes da Silva

Machinery and equipment maintenance and repair shop
Phone: +55(19)34294175

Laerte Dagher Cassoli

Laboratory graduate technician- ESALQLab
Phone: +55 (19) 971519898

Leonilço Ramos

Swine research unit
Phone: +55(19)34294289

Luciana Castelar Tsuda

Laboratory technician - reproduction
Phone: +55 (19) 3429.4247

Luis Rafael Lorena

Administrative officer – front office
Phone: +55 (19) 3429.4134 r 201

Maria Antonia Ladalardo Etchegay

Laboratory graduate technician – animal growth lab
Phone: +55(19)34294455

Natalino Pereira de Araújo

Dairy and beef cattle research unit
Phone: +55(19)34294438

Nirlei Aparecida Silva

Laboratory graduate technician - biotechnology
Phone: +55 (19) 3429-4434

Paulo Marcos de Oliveira

Non-ruminant research unit
Phone: +55(19)34294298

Ricardo Augusto Brassaloti

Laboratory technician – biotechnology
Phone: +55(19)34294434

Roberto Camargo Gonçalves

Small ruminants research unit
Phone: +55 (19) 3429.4378

Rosana Oliveira de Lima Marcelino

Department Secretary
Phone: (19)34294010

Sandra Vicente Augusto

Department Secretary
Phone: +55(19)34294134

Sérgio Vanderlei Pena

Laboratory technician – fish culture
Phone: +55 (19) 34294177

Wagner Rodrigues de Campos

Dairy and beef cattle research unit
Phone: +55 (19) 3429.4438